ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us

2013 GBC Heartland Challenge 10 Hour ATV Race

Carlisle, Iowa - August 17, 2013

ATV Overall Race Results

Overall Finish Results 76 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
1 Thee Woodhead Mafia Westunion Marietta, WV 010 3. AA 1 HON 34 10:07:59.078
2 Team Yamaha Aurora, OH 001 3. AA 2 YAM 34 10:08:43.390
3 Team Maxc Bicknell, IN 043 3. AA 3 HON 33 10:07:05.359
4 Team J B Racing East Springfield, PA 038 3. AA 4 CAN 33 10:14:58.609
5 Team Ixcr Osgood Veedersburg, IN 097 1. Series Challenge 1 HON 32 10:07:51.265
6 Team D 14 Harbor Beach, MI 061 1. Series Challenge 2 HON 30 10:03:51.750
7 Team Bloody Knuckle Racin Red Oak, IA 159 7. +30 1 HON 30 10:28:33.859
8 Team Wexcr Mineral Wells, WV 055 1. Series Challenge 3 YAM 29 10:18:20.171
9 Team Trantham Racing Hot Springs, NC 030 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 1 CAN 28 10:01:35.781
10 Team Vice Construction Lacona, IA 124 4. A 1 HON 28 10:08:48.953
11 Team No Limit Racing Moulton Jamespt Mo, IA 020 4. A 2 HON 28 10:09:26.093
12 Team Spider Graphix Monrovia, IN 117 5. B 1 HON 28 10:12:15.125
13 Team Bootleggers North Liberty, IA 049 4. A 3 HON 28 10:14:08.875
14 Team Wexcr Vet's Mineral Wells, WV 164 7. +30 2 HON 28 10:14:16.718
15 Team Leer's Cycle Center Ionia, IA 080 9. 4x4 Open 1 CAN 27 10:00:47.015
16 Team Conflict Cumming, IA 025 9. 4x4 Open 2 CAN 27 10:02:20.218
17 Justin Ironman Steck Rochester, MN 018 12. Ironman 1 CAN 27 10:17:53.921
18 Team Off In The Woods Moline, IL 085 5. B 2 YAM 27 10:18:17.750
19 Team Round House Racing Des Moines, IA 123 5. B 3 HON 26 10:00:38.375
20 Team Borrowed Parts Mtview Clinton Saplp, OK 113 5. B 4 KAW 26 10:02:22.546
21 Team We Hung Low Des Moines, IA 044 5. B 5 HON 26 10:08:24.031
22 Like It's Hot Braaap It Ames Algona, IA 200 5. B 6 HON 25 09:59:37.953
23 Team 3 Flying J's Seldalia, MO 088 7. +30 3 HON 25 09:59:47.421
24 Team Shake N Bake Minneapolis, MN 115 6. C 1 HON 25 10:04:21.484
25 Team Bash Brothers Rochester, MN 023 12. Ironman 2 CAN 25 10:04:25.281
26 Racing Team Glann Inovations Urbandale, IA 095 12. Ironman 3 HON 25 10:05:35.640
27 Team Uxc Racing Can-am Talk.com Shelbyville, TN 032 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 2 CAN 25 10:09:16.640
28 Racing Lickety Split Gilman City, IA 069 10. Women 1 HON 25 10:14:55.125
29 Team Joe Craig Racing Pacific, MO 118 4. A 4 HON 24 09:40:29.140
30 Jason Stamps Diagonal, IA 070 12. Ironman 4 POL 24 10:01:40.687
31 Team Average Joes Carlisle, IA 199 11. Schoolboy 1 HON 24 10:02:35.796
32 Racing Roughneck Wavery, WV 075 6. C 2 YAM 24 10:04:44.906
33 Team Garcy Racing Villisca, IA 112 6. C 3 HON 24 10:18:11.468
34 Dust Busters Quad City Bettendorf, IA 045 7. +30 4 HON 23 10:01:58.640
35 Team W S M Racing Castleton, VA 052 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 3 CAN 23 10:12:41.562
36 Team Broke N Racing 2 Melcher, IA 051 6. C 4 YAM 23 10:14:06.562
37 Team Dirty Girlz Talala, OK 037 10. Women 2 KAW 23 10:21:59.375
38 Team Standard Process Sharpsville, PA 066 7. +30 5 YAM 22 08:13:10.437
39 Team D F Racing Moulton, IA 057 6. C 5 HON 22 10:02:02.375
40 Team Precision Aero Boliver, MO 098 5. B 7 HON 22 10:10:29.187
41 Team Geezers Rockford, IL 101 8. +40 1 HON 22 10:10:42.437
42 Don Higbee Uxc Racing Casper, WY 035 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 4 CAN 22 10:11:17.484
43 Team 3 Brothers Racing Ankeny, IA 196 7. +30 6 SUZ 22 10:18:00.359
44 Team Woodruff Racing Carlisle, IA 128 9. 4x4 Open 3 POL 21 10:02:17.796
45 Team Ham Sammich Pleasantville Waukee, IA 003 9. 4x4 Open 4 CAN 21 10:02:56.593
46 Team Chris Griet Racing Des Moines, IA 024 6. C 6 SUZ 21 10:14:01.984
47 Team Big Foot Longmont, CO 179 5. B 8 HON 21 10:20:59.937
48 Team Twister Ellenboro, WV 188 6. C 7 YAM 21 10:22:51.578
49 Team Iatvhss Carlisle, IA 002 1. Series Challenge 4 UNK 20 07:19:19.750
50 Team Jet Suspension Jacksonville, MO 087 12. Ironman 5 HON 20 10:02:48.453
51 Team Vanderpool Construct Indianol, IA 059 6. C 8 YAM 20 10:14:11.968
52 Chris Robinson Port Arthur, TX 060 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 5 CAN 19 09:22:16.218
53 Scott Samuel Leumas Enterprises Medway, MA 017 12. Ironman 6 YAM 19 09:48:43.640
54 Team Mud Dobbers Des Moines, IA 012 9. 4x4 Open 5 CAN 19 10:05:33.531
55 Team Banned Omaha, NE 042 6. C 9 HON 19 10:06:04.984
56 Team J N J Racing Indianola, IA 114 5. B 9 KAW 18 10:07:15.593
57 Kyle Watson Decatur, IA 004 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 6 POL 18 10:16:58.484
58 Team Pin It To Win Gilman City, MO 019 4. A 5 HON 17 05:52:54.000
59 Sam Fuson Fountain, CO 027 12. Ironman 7 CAN 17 09:48:15.156
60 Jason Noble Davenport, IA 071 12. Ironman 8 HON 17 09:59:28.156
61 Team Rage Gainsville, VA 040 5. B 10 YAM 16 06:08:27.453
62 Team Wrights' Racing Fort Lupton, CO 110 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 7 KAW 15 10:00:54.437
63 Shane Austin Creston, IA 029 12. Ironman 9 YAM 14 06:51:19.265
64 Ironman Ddr Co Springs, CO 033 12. Ironman 10 YAM 14 10:07:47.859
65 Todd Demaree Ixcr Benham, IN 197 12. Ironman 11 HON 12 04:34:47.718
66 Chad Hutchinson H And H Racing Burlington, IA 144 12. Ironman 12 HON 11 04:44:16.953
67 Team We Like It Dirty Knoxville, IA 021 10. Women 3 YAM 11 07:41:39.406
68 Team Power 160 Des Moines, IA 160 11. Schoolboy 2 YAM 11 10:01:08.843
69 Travis Baker Mannford, OK 008 12. Ironman 13 YAM 8 05:48:37.625
70 Team Bcs Can-am North Storington, CT 091 12. Ironman 14 CAN 6 01:51:02.468
71 Spencer Modlin Omaha, NE 106 12. Ironman 15 KTM 6 03:39:27.765
72 Team X Ames, IA 036 2. Pro 4x4 Ironman 8 UNK 6 05:09:25.437
73 Team Ohscs Ok City And Moore, OK 111 5. B 11 YAM 5 02:37:10.156
74 Russ Hutchinson 155 12. Ironman 16 UNK 5 03:38:18.312
75 Jr Castleberry Des Moines, IA 177 12. Ironman 17 YAM 3 02:12:55.484
76 Cody Findley Des Moines, IA 056 12. Ironman 18 UNK 1 00:36:33.859
Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive