ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us
2014 NEATV-MX - New England ATV Motocross Racing Series
AK Farms - Round #2 - May 10, 2014 - Modena, NY
Complete ATV Race Results
Pro Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 172 HON Preston Young Westmorland, NY 1 3
2 969 CAN Travis Moore Paris, TN 4 1
3 90 POL Cody Paolella Wallingford, CT 3 2
4 55 YAM Jared Gessner Cudde Backville, NY 6 5
5 227 HON Jayden Hickson Peterborough, ON 2 10
6 25 HON Jon Gynn Oakham, MA 9 4
7 12 YAM Jon Hansen Suffield, CT 5 8
8 43 HON Steeve Brier St. Ephrem, QC 8 6
9 419 YAM Steve Deiana Somers, NY 7 9
10 21x CAN Mike Troiano Guilford, CT DNF 7
Pro-am Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 172 HON Preston Young Westmorland, NY 1 1
2 969 CAN Travis Moore Paris, TN 3 2
3 90 POL Cody Paolella Wallingford, CT 2 4
4 227 HON Jayden Hickson Peterborough, ON 4 3
5 12 YAM Jon Hansen Suffield, CT 5 5
6 94 CAN Justin Chamberland Terryville, CT 7 6
7 28 HON Tyler Turner Penndel, PA 6 9
8 419 YAM Steve Deiana Somers, NY 10 7
9 55 YAM Jared Gessner Cudde Backville, NY 8 10
10 18 SUZ Donnie Lovell E Wareham, MA 11 8
11 25 HON Jon Gynn Oakham, MA 9 11
DNS 21x CAN Mike Troiano Guilford, CT DNS DNS
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City, State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 207 CAN Jake Bradway Stow, MA 1 1
2 481 YAM Aaron Mckinney Hope Well Junction, NY 3 2
3 13 CAN Jake Chamberland Terryville, CT 2 5
4 8x POL Ryan Dupont Canterbury, CT 4 4
5 88 POL Kyle Paolella Wallingford, CT 6 3
6 18 SUZ Donnie Lovell E Wareham, MA 5 8
7 46 YAM Chad Yarter Gansevoort, NY 7 7
8 12 YAM Dylan Roes Lowville, NY 11 6
9 152 CAN J.t Elliolt Delmar, NY 9 12
10 518 YAM Chris Hoffarth Schodack Landing, NY 12 10
11 159 CAN Evan Barnikow Bayville, NJ 14 9
12 300 CAN Alden Skelton Guilford, CT 13 11
13 996 KTM Kyle Monroe Durham, CT 8 DNS
14 8 POL Tommy Lombardo Matamoras, PA 10 DNS
15 115 YAM Ryan Angelicola Prospect, CT 15 DNS
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 KTM Paul Niemiec Vernon, NJ 1 1
2 110 KTM Michael Langlois Newport, NH 2 2
3 68 HON Nicholas Harkness Alliston, ON 2 3
4 126 HON Richard Perrini Keansburg, NY 3 5
5 804 CAN Max Baskin Feeding Heills, MA 5 4
6 17 CAN Joey Genovese Branford, CT 1 10
7 14x YAM Patrick Mcgill Jr Brewster, NY 6 6
8 51 HON Nick St.pierre N. Attleboro, MA 7 8
9 327 HON Travis Recore Malone, NY 4 11
10 25 HON Jeffrey Bean Bridgewater, MA 9 7
11 77e HON Eric Sullivan Forked River, NJ 8 9
12 61 HON Andy Pallingerini N. Grosvandale, CT 3 15
13 70 HON Earl T. Heady Washington, NJ 8 13
14 96 CAN Ryan L. Dyer Lebanon, ME 10 12
15 8 CAN Jared Ledoux Westport, MA 10 14
16 07 HON Rui Viera Dartmouth, MA 7 17
17 f12 CAN Kyle Flora Toms River, NJ 6 18
18 132 HON Andrew Bean Bridgewater, MA 5 19
19 71 SUZ Derek Ostuni Melville, NY 4 20
20 811b HON Nick Boda Jackson, NJ 11 16
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 333 SUZ Matt Crown Huguenot, NY 1 3
2 22 SUZ Ryan Durante Rockland, MA 4 2
3 73 HON Cole J. Florence Danielson, CT 10 1
4 86 YAM Shane Fodor Rock Hill, NY 7 5
5 18 HON Hunter Johnson Frederick, MD 5 7
6 11 SUZ Chris Messina Wallkill, NY 9 4
7 12x HON Shayne Gendreau Tiverton, RI 2 11
8 128 YAM Jon Fiorio Cortlandt Manor, NY 6 10
9 619 YAM Nichiolas Colombo Pocasset, MA 3 13
10 16 KAW Craig Lundgren Monroe, NY 12 6
11 36 HON Mason Pierce Oneonta, NY 13 8
12 563 YAM Daniel Pierro Westwood, NJ 11 14
13 156 YAM Michael Arnold Troy, NY 8 18
14 412 YAM Tim Austin Middletown, NY 19 9
15 977 SUZ Dana Rinaldi Wolcott, CT 18 12
16 21 HON Keith Lundgren Monroe, NY 14 16
17 7x YAM Chris Anderson Sandwich, MA 15 17
18 408 YAM Tyler Jarvis Queensbury, NY 17 19
19 91 CAN Matt Wegrzyn Linden, NJ DNS 15
20 112 HON G M. Linder Wayne, NJ 16 DNS
DNS 578 YAM John Kreusch Montvale, NY DNS DNS
30+ Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 141 HON Robert Burbridge Port Jervis, PA 1 1
2 9x HON Dennis Sharpe Bridgewater, MA 2 2
3 94 SUZ Jason Paquette Lisbon, CT 3 3
4 47 HON Jerry Terpay Lebanon, NJ 4 4
5 7x YAM Chris Anderson Sandwich, MA 5 7
6 95 YAM Greg Congdon Canterbury, CT 8 6
7 97 SUZ Jason Dufresne Mansfield, CT 6 8
8 56 YAM Patrick Mcgill Sr Brewster, NY 11 5
9 8 SUZ Roberto Rivera Yonkers, NY 10 9
10 304 YAM John Hughson Wilmington, MA 9 10
11 421 YAM Sean Familetti Scranton, PA 7 12
12 30 HON Joseph Concia Poughkeepsie, NY 12 11
4 Stroke A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8x POL Ryan Dupont Canterbury, CT 1 2
2 13 CAN Jake Chamberland Terryville, CT 2 3
3 481 YAM Aaron Mckinney Hope Well Junction, NY 3 4
4 207 CAN Jake Bradway Stow, MA 7 1
5 518 YAM Chris Hoffarth Schodack Landing, NY 5 5
6 152 CAN J.t Elliolt Delmar, NY 4 6
7 8 POL Tommy Lombardo Matamoras, PA 6 7
8 300 CAN Alden Skelton Guilford, CT 9 9
9 47 HON James Mather Prospect, CT 8 10
10 159 CAN Evan Barnikow Bayville, NJ 12 8
11 573 YAM Jack Rosenkrans Montrose, PA 10 11
12 19 CAN Jeremy Rinaldi Wolcott, CT 11 12
4 Stroke B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24x WAL Alan Myers Sewell, NJ 2 3
2 724 CAN Chris Dipietro Stamford, CT 4 2
3 59 SUZ Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 5 4
4 14x YAM Patrick Mcgill Jr Brewster, NY 8 5
5 68 HON Nicholas Harkness Alliston, ON 7 6
6 24 HON Austin Nott Wallkill, NY 14 1
7 4 CAN Alex Parker Brimfield, MA 3 13
8 906 CAN Eric Owens Hurleyville, NY 11 7
9 110 KTM Michael Langlois Newport, NH 1 17
10 17 CAN Joey Genovese Branford, CT 9 10
11 804 CAN Max Baskin Feeding Heills, MA 12 8
12 520 SUZ Stephen George Wharton, NJ 13 9
13 194 YAM Austin Desrocher Plattsburgh, NY 10 12
14 61 HON Andy Pallingerini N. Grosvandale, CT 6 16
15 77e HON Eric Sullivan Forked River, NJ 18 11
16 51 HON Nick St.pierre N. Attleboro, MA 15 15
17 235 HON Joshua Flint Potsdam, NY 17 14
18 63 SUZ Jack Durkin Waccabuc, NY 16 DNS
Youth Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 31 HON Travis Wotring Zionsville, PA 1 1
2 537 JB Davis Eames East Hampton, NY 3 2
3 999 HON Ronnie Rich Shelton, CT 2 3
4 6 HON Ethan Finch Sidney Ctr, NY 4 4
5 7 HON Joshua Holley Shermansdale, PA 5 5
6 70 HON Cole Wuellenweber Bow, NH 7 6
7 231 HON David Swan W Milford, NJ 6 7
8 15 COB Liam Johnson Frederick, MD 8 8
9 f12 HON Seth Flora Toms River, NJ 9 9
4 Stroke C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 73 HON Cole J. Florence Danielson, CT 1 1
2 24 WAL Alan Myers Sewell, NJ 2 2
3 12x HON Shayne Gendreau Tiverton, RI 3 3
4 619 YAM Nichiolas Colombo Pocasset, MA 6 4
5 128 YAM Jon Fiorio Cortlandt Manor, NY 5 6
6 47 HON Jerry Terpay Lebanon, NJ 7 7
7 91 CAN Matt Wegrzyn Linden, NJ 11 5
8 85 YAM Dominik Kretowicz Avenel, NJ 8 8
9 36 HON Mason Pierce Oneonta, NY 4 12
10 712 SUZ William Dunn Cambridge, ON 9 9
11 188 SUZ Matt Elliot Salisbury, CT 10 11
12 843 HON Goober Laflesh Malone, NY 12 10
DNS 201 YAM Christopher Arnold Troy, NY DNS DNS
College Boy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 207 CAN Jake Bradway Stow, MA 1 1
2 88 POL Kyle Paolella Wallingford, CT 3 2
3 19 CAN Jeremy Rinaldi Wolcott, CT 2 3
4 46 YAM Chad Yarter Gansevoort, NY 6 4
5 724 CAN Chris Dipietro Stamford, CT 5 5
6 67 CAN Jacob Ledoux Westport, MA 7 6
7 996 KTM Kyle Monroe Durham, CT 4 9
8 31 HON Alex Loeb North Salem, NY 8 8
9 977 SUZ Dana Rinaldi Wolcott, CT 9 10
10 18 HON Hunter Johnson Frederick, MD DSQ 7
DNF 275 HON Chris Davis Parish, NY DNF DNS
Womens Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 190 HON Lacey Hickson Peterborough, ON 1 1
2 537 JB Davis Eames East Hampton, NY 2 2
3 171 HON Larissa Griffiths Middletown, NY 3 3
4 573 YAM Sarah Rose Moore Huntingdon Valley, PA 4 4
5 713 JB Emily Post Warwick, NY 5 5
6 93 HON Caitlin Hebert Tolland, CT 6 6
30+ Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 KTM Robert Gillespie Wallkill, NY 1 1
2 53 SUZ Chris Wall Manville, NJ 4 2
3 07 HON Rui Viera Dartmouth, MA 2 4
4 27 SUZ Lucas Smith Tully, NY 7 3
5 5 HON Dave Florence Danielson, CT 6 5
6 573 YAM Jack Rosenkrans Montrose, PA 5 6
7 122 HON Mathieu Atkins Meriden, CT 3 DNS
25+ Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 KTM Paul Niemiec Vernon, NJ 1 1
2 47 HON James Mather Prospect, CT 3 2
3 115 YAM Ryan Angelicola Prospect, CT 2 3
4 94 SUZ Jason Paquette Lisbon, CT 5 4
5 95 YAM Greg Congdon Canterbury, CT 7 5
6 97 SUZ Jason Dufresne Mansfield, CT 8 7
7 421 YAM Sean Familetti Scranton, PA 10 6
8 70 HON Earl T. Heady Washington, NJ 9 8
9 520 SUZ Stephen George Wharton, NJ 6 DNF
10 71 SUZ Derek Ostuni Melville, NY 4 DNS
40+ Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 141 HON Robert Burbridge Port Jervis, PA 1 1
2 30 HON Joseph Concia Poughkeepsie, NY 2 2
3 21 YAM Rick Spurlin Dover, NH 3 3
4 17 Unk Sean Moran Red Bank, NJ 4 DNS
Production Stock C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 231 HON David Swan W Milford, NJ 1 1
2 799 CAN Cortney Grant Moira, NY 2 2
3 133 YAM Shawn Feller Mount Marion, NY 3 3
4 71 KAW Jordan Dunn Cambridge, ON 4 4
DNF 80 SUZ Nicholas Atkins Meriden, CT DNF DNS
50 Limited
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 586 DRR Dareck Graham Corinth, NY 1 1
2 9 DRR Themi Kapopoulos Speonk, NY 6 2
3 250 APX Landon Flint Potsdam, NY 5 3
4 259 DRR Kaiden Hughes Malone, NY 7 4
5 19 DRR Alex Kapopoulos Speonk, NY 2 DNF
6 969 DRR Jack Whitcher Warron, NH 3 DNF
7 631 DRR Hayden J. Romer Castleton, NY 8 DNS
50 Modified
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 29 DRR William Moore Rosenhayn, NJ 2 1
2 10 DRR Brayden Zalbert Melville, NY 1 3
3 586 DRR Dareck Graham Corinth, NY 3 2
4 221 DRR Zach Dufresne Valleyfalls, NJ 4 4
5 969 DRR Jack Whitcher Warron, NH 5 5
6 19 DRR Alex Kapopoulos Speonk, NY 6 6
7 9 COB Tyler Lombardo Matamoras, PA DNS 7
70 Limited
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 DRR Zach Decker Zionsville, PA 2 1
2 5 DRR Daniel M. Balzano North Branford, CT 1 2
3 29 DRR William Moore Rosenhayn, NJ 3 5
4 822 APX Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 8 3
5 10 APX Brayden Zalbert Melville, NY 5 6
6 58 DRR Carson Stoquert East Syracuse, NY 4 7
7 99 APX Edmond Trottier Billerica, MA 6 8
8 13 DRR Jayden (rocky) Paciorek West Hatfield, MA 7 9
9 488 DRR Dane Molander Middletown, PA 13 4
10 f12 APX Richard Flora Toms River, NJ 9 10
11 88 DRR Steven Walters Hopewell, NJ 10 13
12 22 APX Richie Contino Bozrah, CT 12 12
13 17 APX Cody Contino Bozrah, CT 14 12
14 726 DRR Dylan Warner Malone, NY 11 DNF
15 221 DRR Zach Dufresne Valleyfalls, NJ DNS 11
70 Modified
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 APX Edmond Trottier Billerica, MA 1 1
2 13 DRR Jayden (rocky) Paciorek West Hatfield, MA 3 2
90 Auto
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 DRR Daniel M. Balzano North Branford, CT 1 1
2 10 APX Riley Zalbert Melville, NY 2 2
3 822 APX Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 4 3
4 03 APX Hayden Norris West Gardiner, ME 5 5
5 58 DRR Carson Stoquert East Syracuse, NY 7 4
6 13 DRR Jayden (rocky) Paciorek West Hatfield, MA 8 6
7 23 DRR Zach Decker Zionsville, PA 3 DNF
8 488 DRR Dane Molander Middletown, PA 6 DNF
90 Modified
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 713 JB Emily Post Warwick, NY 1 1
2 919 COB Tyler Rich Shelton, CT 2 3
3 891 JB Matthew Hirschfeld Amsterdam, NY 3 4
4 5 DRR Daniel M. Balzano North Branford, CT 6 2
5 03 APX Hayden Norris West Gardiner, ME 5 5
6 15 COB Liam Johnson Frederick, MD 4 8
7 218 COB Collin Roberts Vernon Center, NY 8 7
8 118 YAM Sarah Post Warwick, NY 7 9
9 23 DRR Zach Decker Zionsville, PA DNS 6
Mothers Day
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
0 235 Unk Amanda Flint 1
0 22 Unk Natalie Durante 2
0 537 POL Melissa Eames 3
0 70 Unk Jan Heady 4
0 843 Unk Kim Laflesh 5
0 421 Unk Lori Grudzinski 6
0 xxx Unk Thresa Paolella DNS
0 408 Unk Melynda Jarvis DNS
0 141 Unk Wynter Burbridge DNS
0 156 Unk Kelly Arnold DNS
0 573 Unk Kathy Moore DNS
0 99 Unk Karen Trottier DNS
Open B Div 1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 17 CAN Joey Genovese Branford, CT 1 10
2 110 KTM Michael Langlois Newport, NH 2 2
3 61 HON Andy Pallingerini N. Grosvandale, CT 3 15
4 327 HON Travis Recore Malone, NY 4 11
5 132 HON Andrew Bean Bridgewater, MA 5 19
6 14x YAM Patrick Mcgill Jr Brewster, NY 6 6
7 07 HON Rui Viera Dartmouth, MA 7 17
8 70 HON Earl T. Heady Washington, NJ 8 13
9 25 HON Jeffrey Bean Bridgewater, MA 9 7
10 8 CAN Jared Ledoux Westport, MA 10 14
Open B Consi 1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 HON Jeffrey Bean Bridgewater, MA 9 7
1 96 CAN Ryan L. Dyer Lebanon, ME 10 12
1 8 CAN Jared Ledoux Westport, MA 10 14
1 811b HON Nick Boda Jackson, NJ 11 16
DNS 63 SUZ Jack Durkin Waccabuc, NY 9
Open B Div 2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 KTM Paul Niemiec Vernon, NJ 1 1
2 68 HON Nicholas Harkness Alliston, ON 2 3
3 126 HON Richard Perrini Keansburg, NY 3 5
4 71 SUZ Derek Ostuni Melville, NY 4 20
5 804 CAN Max Baskin Feeding Heills, MA 5 4
6 f12 CAN Kyle Flora Toms River, NJ 6 18
7 51 HON Nick St.pierre N. Attleboro, MA 7 8
8 77e HON Eric Sullivan Forked River, NJ 8 9
9 63 SUZ Jack Durkin Waccabuc, NY 9
10 96 CAN Ryan L. Dyer Lebanon, ME 10 12
11 811b HON Nick Boda Jackson, NJ 11 16
Pit Bike Stock
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
0 37 HON Cole J. Florence Danielson, CT 1
0 19 CAN Jeremy Rinaldi Wolcott, CT 2
0 25 HON Jeffrey Bean Bridgewater, MA 3
0 73 SUZ Dana Rinaldi Wolcott, CT 4
0 24 WAL Alan Myers Sewell, NJ 5
0 31 HON Travis Wotring Zionsville, PA 6
0 4 HON Ronnie Rich Shelton, CT 7
0 34 HON Aaron Potter Wallkill, NY 8
0 xxxx POL Kenyon Nott 9
0 171 HON Larissa Griffiths Middletown, NY 10
Pit Bike 40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
0 7 KAW John Holley 1
Race Results Race: 28 Printed:
SxS Production Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 CAN Wayne Chamberland Terryville, CT 2 2
2 10 POL Keith L'oid 3 4
3 7 POL Robert Boynton Toms River, NJ 1 6
4 11 POL Gary Edwards Rutland, VT 4 5
5 2 POL Scott Barnikow Bayville, NJ DNF 1
6 7x POL Dennis Espinosa Sussex, NJ 5 DNF
7 01 POL Rick Clifton Toms River, NJ DNF 7
8 537 JB Davis Eames East Hampton, NY DNS 3
DNF 737 POL Ryan Steele DNF DNS
DNF 40 HON David Payne Danbury, CT DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 29 Printed:
XC A Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 21 YAM Rick Spurlin Dover, NH 1 1
Race Results Race: 30 Printed:
XC Pro-am
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 YAM Scott Samuel Medway, MA 1 1

Copyright 2002-2013, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive